Lakes,
Peaks
& Trails
Critters Trip Journal Wildflowers MushroomsBlog Contact

     
   
 

Common Name:Owl, Western Screech
Scientific Name:Megascops kennicottii
Family:Strigidae
Area:Salemtowne Retirement Community - Salem, Oregon
Date:May 28, 2017

Reference:Sibley Birds by Sibley