Lakes,
Peaks
& Trails
Critters Trip Journal Wildflowers MushroomsBlog Contact

     
   
 

Common Name:Pipit, American
Scientific Name:Anthus rubescens
Family:Alaudidae
Area:Driftwood Beach State Recreation Area - Waldport, Oregon
Date:September 24, 2017


Ona Beach State Park, Oregon - - -September 26, 2014


Mehl Creek Road - Elkton, Oregon - - - October 11, 2013

Reference:Kaufman Field Guide to Birds of America by Kaufman